Wally//Race

Hall of Fame

1999
 
 
 
 
Zegna Trophy
Magic Carpet
 
 
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Genie of the lamp
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Magic Carpet
 
 
 
 
 
 
2000
 
 
 
 
Zegna Trophy
Magic Carpet
 
 
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Tiketitan
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Nariida
 
 
 
 
 
 
2001
 
 
 
 
Zegna Trophy
Magic Carpet
 
 
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Vae Victis
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Magic Carpet
 
 
 
 
 
 
2002
 
 
 
 
Zegna Trophy
Kauris II
 
Giraglia Rolex Cup
Magic Carpet
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Magic Carpet
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Carrera
 
 
 
 
 
 
2003
 
 
 
 
Zegna Trophy
Wallyño
 
Giraglia Rolex Cup
Kauris III
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Wallyño
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Annica
 
 
 
 
 
 
2004
 
Maxi Race Week Palmavela
Y3K
 
Zegna Trophy
Y3K
 
Giraglia Rolex Cup
Y3K
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Alexia
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Alexia
 
 
 
 
 
 
2005
 
Palmavela Hublot Regatta
Y3K
 
Zegna Trophy
Magic Carpet 2
 
Giraglia Rolex Cup
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Y3K
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Alexia
 
Wally Class Hublot Trophy
Y3K
 
 
 
2006
 
Hublot Palmavela
Y3K
 
Zegna Trophy
Tango
 
Giraglia Rolex Cup
Dark Shadow
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Wally Class Hublot Trophy
J One
heavy displacement Nariida
 
2007
 
Superyacht Cup
Y3K
 
Aurora Trophy
J One
 
 
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
J One
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
J One
 
Wally Class Hublot Trophy
J One
 
 
 
2008
 
 
 
 
Pirelli Trophy
Y3K
 
Giraglia Rolex Cup
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Highland Fling
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Open Season
 
Wally Class Hublot Trophy
Y3K
 
 
 
2009
 
Hublot Palmavela
Open Season
 
Pirelli Trophy
J One
 
Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Y3K
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Y3K
 
Wally Class Hublot Trophy
Y3K
 
 
 
2010
 
Hublot Palmavela
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Nespresso Cup
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta
Indio
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Y3K
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Indio
 
Wally Class Trophy
Magic Carpet Squared
performance division Kenora
 
 
2011
 
Mapfre Palmavela
Y3K
 
Nespresso Cup
Indio
 
Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta
Indio
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Y3K
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Wally Class Trophy
Magic Carpet Squared
performance division Inti
 
 
2012
 
 
 
 
Trofeo Conde de Godò
Magic Carpet Squared
 
 
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Magic Carpet Squared
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Open Season
 
Wally Class Trophy
Magic Carpet Squared
performance division Sensei
 
 
2013
 
Gaastra Palmavela
J One
 
Trofeo Conde de Godò
Open Season
 
 
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
J One
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Open Season
 
Wally Class Trophy
Open Season
 
 
 
2014
 
Gaastra Palmavela
Magic Carpet Cubed
 
Menorca Maxi
Magic Blue
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Magic Carpet Cubed
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Magic Carpet Cubed
 
Wally Class Trophy
Magic Carpet Cubed
 
 
 
2015
 
Gaastra Palmavela
Open Season
 
Menorca Maxi
Open Season
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Open Season
 
Les Voiles de Saint Tropez
Magic Blue
 
Wally Class Trophy
Open Season
group 80 J One
group 2 Ryokan 2
 
2016
 
Gaastra Palmavela
J One
 
Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta
Open Season
 
 
Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Open Season